Return to Listings?

Cynanchum ellipticum

Delicate climber found at Kingfisher Creek twining its way up grasses and shrubs – shiny bright green leaves.

Family Name:
APOCYNACEAE
Common Name:
Monkey rope
Plant Height:
20 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
May, June, July, August, September, October