Return to Listings?

Crassula tetragona

Succulent shrub from the Karoo with upright stems and tree like habit.

Family Name:
CRASSULACEAE
Common Name:
Miniature Pine tree
Plant Height:
20 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November, December, January, February