Return to Listings?

Crassula sarmentosa

Found in forest areas between Knysna and the Transkei. Grows prostrate with stems often quadrangular and with very small flowers with petals up to 4,5 mm in length.

Family Name:
CRASSULACEAE
Common Name:
Trailing jade
Plant Height:
10 cm
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
October, November, December, January, February