Return to Listings?

Crassula nudicaulis

Tufted perennial with fleshy branches.  Flowers in small clusters forming elongate panicles.

Family Name:
CRASSULACEAE
Common Name:
Skraalplakkie
Plant Height:
25 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
October, November, December