Return to Listings?

Cotyledon orbiculata

Traditionally used to treat warts, corns, earache, toothache and as a poultice for boils

Family Name:
CRASSULACEAE
Common Name:
Pig's ears
Plant Height:
90 cm
Flower Colour:
Orange
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December