Return to Listings?

Cotula coronopifolia

Moisture lover with creeping stems which root under water. Growing in the park in an area that floods at spring tide. Flowers very small at less than 10 mm.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Gansgras
Plant Height:
30 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January, February, March, April, May