Return to Listings?

Coleonema pulchellum

Aromatic rounded shrub that flowers profusely with small star-like pink flowers.

Family Name:
RUTACEAE
Common Name:
Confetti bush
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
Pink
Flowering Time:
April, May, June, July, August, September