Return to Listings?

Coleonema album

Showy sweet smelling shrub which grows well in domestic gardens on Leisure Isle.

Family Name:
RUTACEAE
Common Name:
Confetti bush
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
White Pink
Flowering Time:
August, September, October