Return to Listings?

Cineraria saxifraga

Also a soft perennial shrublet with a spreading rounded bushy habit with delicate foliage and bright yellow flowers but unlike C. lobata does not have ear-like lobes at the base of the petioles(leafstalk).

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Wild cineraria
Plant Height:
30 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January, February, March, April