Return to Listings?

Cineraria geifolia

Roughly hairy perennial with kidney shaped and toothed leaves. Flower heads in flat-topped clusters. Found mainly in coastal bush.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Coastal cineraria
Plant Height:
60 cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
August, September