Return to Listings?

Chrysanthemoides monilifera

Name recently changed to Osteospermum moniliferum. Large rounded shrub seen all over the Reserve and predominant during the winter and spring months on the N2 from Knysna towards Cape Town.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Bietou
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
March, April, May, June, July, August, September