Return to Listings?

Centella asiatica

Prostrate perennial, spreading with stolons and rooting at nodes. Leaves kidney-shaped.  Grows in marshy or damp places

Family Name:
APIACEAE
Common Name:
Waternael
Plant Height:
60 cm
Flower Colour:
Red
Flowering Time:
November, December, January, February, March