Return to Listings?

Bonatea speciosa

Green and white flowers in a cylindrical spike that are highly fragrant at night.

Click Here to download fact sheet

Family Name:
ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:
Green wood orchid
Plant Height:
1 m
Flower Colour:
White Green
Flowering Time:
June, July, August, September, October, November, December, January, February