Return to Listings?

Barleria obtusa

Sprawling shrub indigenous to Eastern Cape.

Family Name:
ACANTHACEAE
Common Name:
Bush violet
Plant Height:
1 m
Flower Colour:
Blue Pink
Flowering Time:
February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December