Return to Listings?

Asparagus densiflorus “Meyerii“

Not indigenous to the Garden Route but found naturally from Eastern Cape to Mozambique. Flowers in elongate inflorescences, white, star shaped and fragrant with red berries.

Family Name:
ASPARAGACEAE
Common Name:
Catstails
Plant Height:
40 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
November, December, January, February, March, April