Return to Listings?

Aristea ensifolia

Rhizomatous perennial, stem compressed and 2 winged, few to many  branched.  Leaves  sword shaped, soft.

Family Name:
IRIDACEA
Common Name:
Blue stars
Plant Height:
45 cm
Flower Colour:
Blue
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December