Return to Listings?

Arctotheca prostrata

Sprawling annual herb growing profusely all over.

Family Name:
ASTERACEAE
Common Name:
Cape weed
Plant Height:
20 cm
Flower Colour:
Orange Yellow
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January, February, March