Return to Listings?

Aloe tenuior

Tenuior means very thin referring to the slender branches.
This small rambling aloe that is indigenous to the Eastern Cape can be found in the Indigenous Garden.

Family Name:
ASPHODELACEAE
Common Name:
iKhalana
Plant Height:
3 m
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December