Return to Listings?

Aloe striata

Aloe striata is a stemless aloe with blue green leaves. Attractive coral red flowers are borne during the winter months on tall flat-topped inflorescences.

Family Name:
ASPHODELACEAE
Common Name:
Coral aloe
Plant Height:
60 cm
Flower Colour:
Orange
Flowering Time:
July, August, September, October