Return to Listings?

Aloe maculata

The name means ‘spotted’ or ‘blotched’.
Leaves are copiously spotted and have sharp brown teeth.

Family Name:
ASPHODELACEAE
Common Name:
Common soap aloe
Plant Height:
1 m
Flower Colour:
Red
Flowering Time:
August, September