Return to Listings?

Aloe ciliaris

Rambling aloe that is indigenous to the Eastern Cape but grows well on Leisure Isle especially in the long grass west of the tennis courts.

Family Name:
ASPHODELACEAE
Common Name:
Climbing aloe
Plant Height:
6m
Flower Colour:
Red Yellow
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January