Return to Listings?

Aloe arborescens

Multi-branched tree like aloe that grows extremely well on Leisure Isle. Can be easily propagated from cuttings.

Click Here to download fact sheet

Family Name:
ASPHODELACEAE
Common Name:
Kranz aloe
Plant Height:
2 m
Flower Colour:
Red
Flowering Time:
May, June, July