Return to Listings?

Albuca cooperi

A small white bulb with very narrow linear leaves. Sweetly scented yellow flowers with green stripe down the centre. Commonly found on shaded slopes and forest margins.

Click Here to download fact sheet

Family Name:
HYACINTHACEA
Common Name:
Soldier in the box
Plant Height:
50cm
Flower Colour:
Yellow
Flowering Time:
September, October, November, December, January