Return to Listings?

Agathosma capensis

Sweetly spice-scented shrub bearing clusters of blue flowers

Family Name:
RUTACEAE
Common Name:
Buchu bush
Plant Height:
90 cm
Flower Colour:
White Pink
Flowering Time:
January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December