Return to Listings?

Agathosma apiculata

Grows naturally in coastal dunes from Riversdale to Port Elizabeth. Densely leafy, aromatic shrublet bearing snowy white flowers.

Family Name:
RUTACEAE
Common Name:
Buchu
Plant Height:
50 cm
Flower Colour:
White
Flowering Time:
March, April, May, June, July, August