Return to Listings?

Bromus catharticus

Not listed in NEMBA legislation, however it is  troublesome and can  smother other natural vegetation.

Occurs mainly as a weed in disturbed places and grows in the damp. It originates from South America.

Family Name:
POACEAE
Common Name:
Rescue
Plant Height:
10 - 80 cm
Flower Colour:
N/A
Flowering Time:
August, September, October, November, December, January, February